AC Valhalla: Wrath Of The Druids | All Armor And Weapon Stats

In this guide, I have provided a chart that provides a comparison of stats of all-new weapons and armor in the Wrath Of The Druids DLC in Assassin’s Creed Valhalla. This guide will help you to know exactly which weapon has which stat and hence help you in the decision-making process of which weapon or armor to use in which situation. Side by side all the attributes of the weapons and armor have been included. You must understand that there is no weak or strong weapon as such, but each and every weapon becomes useful in different situations. Check out the full guide to know more details.


All Weapons and Armors Stats Compared In AC Valhalla: WOTD

Weapon Stats

WeaponAttackBlockCrit-PreSpeedStunWeightHead-Shot
Anti-riot Shield88114652413616
Mythical Bulwark86110632413016
Sword of Eden8688469013
The Nameless8688469013
Bayonet Sword8890469613
Dragonguard86110632413016
Thorgest’s Shield7290765112210
Ceremonial Sickle548879836
Bone Sickle549079896
Rus’ Shield6395743911511
Byzantine Spear779356918
Egyptian Khopesh55734711613
Cu Chulainn Shield8386632513316
Gae Bolg89915210610
Iberian Seax579482926
Norse Gael Bow687670121895

Armor Stats

NameArmEvaL-ResH-ResWeight
Celtic Armor3813182413
Druidic Armor312423196
Druidic Helmet302421216
Dublin Champion Armor3619231910
Iberian Armor342121219
Egyptian Armor322318247
Rus’ Armor3714241812
Byzantine Greek Armor3718192311
Modern Day Armor3218212110
Knight ISU Armor3017212110
Knight of the Round Table Armor3017212110

In these charts you can compare each and every weapon stats in the new DLC to know how you stand with each weapon. Do not ignore the fact that each of these weapons has unique characteristics so there is no glove that fits all hands. Some players are comfortable playing with only a few kind of weapons and armor. But if you need an overall comparison of the stats then you will find this guide useful. You can always reach out to us with your feedback in the comments section. Hope you found this guide instructive and have a great day!


Last Updated on January 15, 2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.